Fsbuild-2 Flight Planner

Fsbuild 2 support forum
It is currently Fri Dec 06, 2019 7:08 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 19 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2
Author Message
PostPosted: Sat Oct 04, 2008 10:04 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Oct 04, 2008 9:49 pm
Posts: 11
ErnieAlston wrote:
Fsbuild 2.3.0 Released.

The download is available via your simmarket order history section.

FSB2.3 features

New Features
- FSX directory path support
- Export to Aerosoft L1011 FMS
- Export to iFLY 747
- Export to XPlane 8+ FMS
- Export to vasFMC
- Export to PSS 777/757
- Export to FSX Planner xml (.pln) format
- Export to ISG FMS/MCU

Fixes
- Conversion from Kgs to lbs not precise enough (Fixed)
- Distances incorrect on route waypoint table (Fixed).
- Sid menu list incomplete for some airports (Fixed).

Modifications
- Support for modified XPlane8 data file and FMS format.

Regards.
Ernie.
Hi ernie, my question is does this fs build work with PMDG 747-400X for FSX using a vista 64 bit operationg system?.... And last question, like i said im running a 747-400X for FSX is it possible to export flightplan to pmdg fmc?, is there a users manuals showing how to do this...

Thanks Much, Hiroshi


The PMDG 747 FMC uses the same files as the PMDG 737, so the answer is yes.

See the Exporting tutorial at...

http://www.fsbuild.com/fsbtut/exporting_tut.htm

It applies the same as to PMDG, LDS, and other FS addons that reside in the main FS directory.

Regards.
Ernie.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: FSX PMDG 747
PostPosted: Fri Oct 24, 2008 5:00 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Oct 24, 2008 4:47 pm
Posts: 1
Hi

I seem to be having difficulty getting my flight plan, I create in FSBuild2.3 - but I cannot seem to 'load' this into the FMC - 'Not In Database' is displayed.
I have the FSX PMDG 747 how to export correctly so i dont get the error on my PMDG 747 FMC i get the error Not In Database

Please help!!


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Mar 24, 2009 7:05 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jul 02, 2008 9:40 pm
Posts: 8
Location: Buenos Aires
The link to the patch is not working.

Thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jul 10, 2012 7:25 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Jul 10, 2012 7:20 am
Posts: 2
That is correct, you can have FS9 OR FSX as your FS_HOME setting, but not both.

If you set FS_HOME as your FS9 folder, then even of you select the FSX (xml) format it will write it to your FS9 folder.

______________________

Ray Ban Lunettes De Soleil


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 19 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group